2021 Lone Star Classic

Standstill & Marching Schedule

MARAUDER STADIUM

Time School Division Score
10:00 AM Bishop Dunne Catholic School Standstill 2 – Red  
10:12 AM Memorial HS Standstill 2 – Red  
10:24 AM Sunnyvale HS Standstill 2 – Red  
10:36 AM John Horn HS Standstill 2 – Red  
10:48 AM Elkhart HS Standstill 2 – Red  
11:00 AM Atlanta HS Standstill 2 – Red  
11:12 AM Greenville HS Standstill 2 – Red  
11:24 AM RL Turner HS Standstill 2 – Red  
11:36 AM Newman Smith HS Standstill 2 – Red  
11:48 AM

Break

12:00 PM Midlothian HS Standstill 2 – Silver  
12:12 PM Coppell HS JV Standstill 2 – Silver  
12:24 PM Lebanon Trail HS Standstill 2 – Silver  
12:36 PM

Lunch Break

1:24 PM Springtown HS Standstill 2 – Silver  
1:36 PM Nimitz HS Standstill 2 – Silver  
2:00 PM Pine Tree HS Standstill 2 – Silver  
2:12 PM

Break

2:36 PM Prestonwood Christian Academy Standstill 1 – Red  
2:48 PM Alvin HS Standstill 1 – Red  
3:00 PM Weiss HS Standstill 1 – Red  
3:12 PM Byron Nelson HS Standstill 1 – Red  
3:24 PM

Break

3:48 PM Grapevine HS Standstill 1 – Red  
4:00 PM Plano HS Standstill 1 – Red  
4:12 PM Highland Park HS Standstill 1 – Red  
4:24 PM

Break

4:48 PM Tyler Legacy HS Standstill 2 – Silver  
5:00 PM Forney HS Standstill 1 – Silver  
5:12 PM Richland HS Standstill 1 – Silver  
5:24 PM Coppell HS Varsity Standstill 1 – Silver  
5:36 PM Hebron HS Standstill 1 – Silver  
5:48 PM Cedar Park HS Standstill 1 – Silver  
6:00 PM Marcus High School Exhibition  

6:15 PM

AWARD CEREMONY

 

Solo Schedule

MARCUS IAC

Time Soloist Division Score
10:30 AM Rowan Ryan – Highland Park HS SNARE  
10:38 AM Matthew Boyle – Coppell HS SNARE  
10:46 AM Savanna Westwick – Prosper HS SNARE  
10:54 AM Samuel Austin – Rock Hill HS SNARE  
11:02 AM Luca Colaruotolo – Rock Hill HS SNARE  
11:10 AM Noah Gordon – Prosper HS TENOR  
11:18 AM Donielle Woodard – Bishop Dunne TENOR  
11:26 AM Ryan Klement – Cedar Park HS TENOR  
11:34 AM Ashrish Anumala – Coppell HS TENOR  
11:42 AM Jonathan Canaday – Elkhart HS TENOR  
11:50 AM

Break

11:58 AM Ethan Lindsey – Wylie HS KEYBOARD  
12:06 PM Mahati Sudhagar – Coppell HS KEYBOARD  
12:14 PM Mihir Chaudhari – Coppell HS KEYBOARD  
12:22 PM Akanksha Subbarao – Coppell HS KEYBOARD  
12:30 PM Mario Torres – Coppell HS KEYBOARD  
12:38 PM Michael Dy – Rock Hill HS KEYBOARD  
12:46 PM Dylan Khangsar – Hebron HS KEYBOARD  
12:54 PM Kyle Graffagnino – Prosper HS KEYBOARD  
1:10 PM Leighann Crockett – Forney HS KEYBOARD  

6:15 PM

AWARD CEREMONY

2020
2019
2018
2017
2016